Is Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Seasoned Duck Legs (83%) (Duck, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper), Chilli Seed Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Chilli, Soy & BBQ Sauce (17%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Soy Bean, Smoked Salt, Concentrated Tamarind, Concentrated Lemon, Spices (Cayenne, Clove, Ginger))
Check Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


