Is Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • distilled white vinegar
  • sugar
  • citric acid

distilled white vinegar

Dietitian note

Distilled white vinegar is an ingredient commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it is typically derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard, made with mustard seeds, white wine, and spices, offers a bold and delicious flavor. It is the perfect choice for sandwiches, both as a spread and as an ingredient in meat marinades. This 8oz jar of Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard is highly regarded by people who appreciate its strong and flavorful taste. The addition of white wine adds a unique touch to this classic condiment, making it a popular choice among mustard enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sugar, Spices.

Check Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingTopping