Is Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic honey
  • organic vinegar

organic honey

Dietitian note

Many commercial honeys are made from plants like sugar cane, rice, and in some cases, corn. If the label doesn't specify, contact the manufacturer to learn more.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture that clings well to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for poultry or fish, dip for vegetables or a sandwich spread. Customer reviews note balanced flavor, good thickness and versatility, with occasional comments about a pronounced tang and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Stone Ground Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Honey, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt

Check Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingGarnishing