Is Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • distilled white vinegar
  • sugar
  • citric acid

distilled white vinegar

Dietitian note

Distilled white vinegar is an ingredient commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it is typically derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard in the 10oz squeeze bottle is a gourmet condiment made with mustard seeds, white wine, and spices. It is known for its smooth and delicious flavor, which people say makes it perfect for sandwiches and a great addition to chicken and pork dishes. The squeeze bottle allows for quick access and easy application, making it convenient to use in recipes. Reviewers have praised its great flavor and have mentioned using it in various dishes. With its combination of quality ingredients and user-friendly packaging, Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard in the 10oz squeeze bottle offers a versatile and flavorful option for mustard enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, SUGAR, SPICES.

Check Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep