Is Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • distilled vinegar

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly sharp flavor with a subtle bright note and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad vinaigrette base, marinade component, or glaze for roasted meats. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, with occasional comments about heat level and easy jar storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, mustard seeds, distilled vinegar, white wine (contains sulfites), salt, citric acid.

Check Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichMarinadingSaladCooking