Is Griffin Farming Tradition Potato Cuisine Maple Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes. Seasoning Pack: sugars (brown sugar, sugar, dextrose, maple sugar, molasses, corn maltodextrin, maple syrup, invert sugar, corn syrup), caramel colour, spices, natural flavour [contains annatto and turmeric (colour), milk], vegetable oil (canola &/or sunflower) (anti-dusting agent), silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), spice extractives.

Check Griffin Farming Tradition Potato Cuisine Maple Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish