Is Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk solids
- milk
- 120
- condensed milk
- 32% milk chocolate
- 34% sultanas chocolate macaroon
- 43% caramelised white chocolate
- 32% toffee caramelised white chocolate toffeepops
- +11 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307B (Soy)), Emulsifiers ), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Sultanas, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Coconut, Golden Syrup, Invert Syrup, Butter (Milk), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476, 471), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Humectant, Cornflour, Dextrose Monohydrate, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (150A, 160B, 120), Stabiliser (Gelatine), Cinnamon, Chit Chat Contains: 37% Milk Chocolate And 16% Chocolate Flavoured Creme Toffeepops Original Contains: 36% Milk Chocolate And 32% Toffee Caramelised White Chocolate Toffeepops Contains: 43% Caramelised White Chocolate And 23% Toffee Caramelised Sultana Pasties Contains: 36% Dark Chocolate And 34% Sultanas Chocolate Macaroon Contains: 32% Milk Chocolate And 14% Coconut Hokey Pokey Squiggles Contains: 40% Milk Chocolate, Hokey Pokey Creme, Hokey Pokey Pieces And 6% Yellow Chocolate Squiggle
Check Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Biscuits Chocolate Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


