Is Griff's Coffee Toffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Powder), Sugar, Butter (cream, Natural Flavorings), Pecans, Espresso Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin Contains Milk, Pecans and Soy.

Check Griff's Coffee Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping