Is GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, POBLANO PEPPER, JALAPENO CHILE, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL 2 QUARTER POUNDER POBLANO & JALAPENO PEPPERS BEEF PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Meat · Patty


