Is grill mates Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

trition facts servings per container size 1 tbsp, (1 g) 15 wer serving pries % dally value* t og 450n grilling tip cilantro mesquite me marinade each lime juice and chopped cilant marinade, continue as dire ngredients: distilled vinegar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, sugar, lime juice, salt, spices (including 0% chili pepper, smoked 20% paprika), garlic, modified corn starch, onion, arbohy rate 3g 1% natural flavor gars 2g (including mesquite smoke) , xanthan gum des 2g added sugars 4% (thickener), og cant source of saturated fat, trans fat, dietary fiber, vitamin d, calcium, iron, m

Check grill mates against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SmokyTangyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrilling