Is Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british beef
- smoked dextrose
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
British Beef (95%), Sweet & Smoky Glaze (5%) (brown Sugar, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Burnt Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Smoked Bittersweet Paprika, Smoked Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser, Guar Gum, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Smoked Salt, Ground Cassia, Ground Cloves),
Check Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Slice


