Is GRILLED ARTICHOKES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED ARTICHOKE HALVES, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check GRILLED ARTICHOKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryVinegary
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSalad