Is Grilled cheese crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peanut butter (peanuts), soybean and/or palm oil, dextrose, sugar, salt, corn syrup, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, natural cheddar cheese flavor (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), fd&c yellow 6, soy lecithin, whey. al contains: wheat, peanuts, milk, soy. 100% guarantee: if for any reason you are not satisfied with this product, return the unused portion to any food city store and your money will be cheerfully refunded. ? own ite! s
Check Grilled cheese crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled cheese crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


