Is GRILLED CHEESE MELTS SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, GELATIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GRILLED CHEESE MELTS SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHEESE MELTS SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


