Is Grilled Cheese Tomato Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- calcium chloride
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
diced tomatoes in juice, diced tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride, water, onions, regeneratively grown organic sourdough crackers, organic wheat flour, organic sunflower oil, organic sourdough, fermented organic rye flour, salt, sea salt, lactic acid, baking soda, organic yeast extract, sharp cheddar cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, natamycin, butter, cream, natural flavoring, tomato paste, garlic, reduced sodium sea salt, sea salt, potassium chloride
Check Grilled Cheese Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Cheese Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


