No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grilled Chicken Breast Dices Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Grilled Chicken Breast Dices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoftTender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSalad ToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Grilled Chicken Breast Dices | Spoonful