Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS SEASONED, BONELESS, SKINLESS WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS, GRILLED CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • cooked chicken
  • natural flavor

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Vinegar [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Natural Flavor, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).

Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS SEASONED, BONELESS, SKINLESS WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS SEASONED, BONELESS, SKINLESS WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS, GRILLED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep