Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic boneless skinless chicken breast

organic boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS | Spoonful