Is GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • chicken powder
  • dried chicken broth
  • whey
  • perch
  • grilled white meat chicken
  • gelatin from fish
  • tilapia
  • cultured whey
  • xanthan gum
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • +9 more

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Radiatore (Water, Semolina, Flavor (Contains Gelatin From Fish (Tilapia, Perch)), Wheat Gluten), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Broccoli, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Red Peppers, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, White Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Cultured Whey, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color

Check GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go