Is GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- parmesan cheese paste
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- cultured milk
- +2 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Radiatore (Water, Semolina, Flavor (Contains Gelatin From Fish (Tilapia, Perch)), Wheat Gluten), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Broccoli, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Red Peppers, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, White Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Cultured Whey, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color
Check GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


