Is GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat gluten
  • semolina
  • modified food starch
  • natural flavor
  • asiago cheese blend with flavor
  • yeast extract
  • +1 more

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Radiatore (Water, Semolina, Flavor (Contains Gelatin From Fish (Tilapia, Perch)), Wheat Gluten), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Broccoli, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Red Peppers, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, White Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Cultured Whey, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color

Check GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go