Is GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- grill flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- dehydrated soy sauce
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Grill Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hydrogenated Soybean/cottonseed Oil), Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Hydrated Silicon Dioxide), Spices, Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Dehydrated Soy Sauce ((Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Frozen


