Is GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED CORN WHEAT SOY PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, POLYSORBATE 80, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, HONEY WHEAT BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, HONEY (HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH), MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatyHoney
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoSnacking