Is GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED CORN WHEAT SOY PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, POLYSORBATE 80, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, HONEY WHEAT BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, HONEY (HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH), MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Roll


