Is GRILLED LEMON HERB CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN CUTLETS MARINATED IN A BLEND OF LEMON & HERBS THEN GRILLED TO LOCK IN THE FLAVOR, GRILLED LEMON HERB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast cutlet

chicken breast cutlet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET, WATER, LEMON FLAVORING (FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BASIL, ROSEMARY, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER.

Check GRILLED LEMON HERB CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN CUTLETS MARINATED IN A BLEND OF LEMON & HERBS THEN GRILLED TO LOCK IN THE FLAVOR, GRILLED LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep