Is Tesco Lemon & Herb Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast, Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Flavourings, Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Cornflour, Herbs, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Extract, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Turmeric Extract.

Check Tesco Lemon & Herb Roast Chicken Breast Chunks 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go