Is Grilled Musubi Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- defatted soybean
- soy sauce
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (Water, Rice), Meatless Patty (Soybean Oil, Defatted Soybean, Starch, Dextrin, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Sugar, Salt, Bamboo Fiber, Disodium Inosinate, Black Pepper, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Egg (Egg, Sugar, Salt, Starch), Dried Seaweed, Musubi Glaze (Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Kelp Extract, Yeast Extract, Monosodium L-Glutamate), Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide (Flavor Enhancer), Potato Starch, Caramel color
Check Grilled Musubi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Musubi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast


