Is GRILLED STEAK FLAVOR MEAT CREATIONS SAUCE, GRILLED STEAK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef tallow
- natural flavors
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin (Corn), Beef Tallow, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Beef Fat
Check GRILLED STEAK FLAVOR MEAT CREATIONS SAUCE, GRILLED STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED STEAK FLAVOR MEAT CREATIONS SAUCE, GRILLED STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
GRILLED STEAK FLAVOR MEAT CREATIONS SAUCE, GRILLED STEAK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


