Is GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken thighs

skinless chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepared with a sweet teriyaki profile, these grilled fillets offer a slightly caramelized exterior and tender, moist interior; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenient reheating for quick meals, sandwiches, salads, or wraps, while some mention occasional variability in portion size and sweetness level between retail batches, say some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch