Is GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & TOMATOES WITH QUINOA DUO QUINOA BLENDS, GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & TOMATOES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA), TOMATOES, SEASONING (LEMON JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, CHILI PEPPER).
Check GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & TOMATOES WITH QUINOA DUO QUINOA BLENDS, GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & TOMATOES WITH QUINOA DUO QUINOA BLENDS, GRILLED ZUCCHINI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH SNAP PEAS & CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI
Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


