Is GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- barley extract
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM GLUCONATE, BARLEY EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.
Check GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Patty


