Is GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM GLUCONATE, BARLEY EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.
Check GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Patty


