Is Grimm's (Gluten Free) Original Mini Pepperoni Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Mustard, Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Grimm's (Gluten Free) Original Mini Pepperoni Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grimm's (Gluten Free) Original Mini Pepperoni Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grimm's (Gluten Free) Original Mini Pepperoni Sticks is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


