Is Grindstone Bakery Plain Quinoa-Millet Gluten Free Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Quinoa*, and Whole Millet*, Filtered Water, Fermentation Starter (Quinoa*, Millet*, Filtered Water), Psyllium Husk*, Sea Salt. *Certified Organic.

Check Grindstone Bakery Plain Quinoa-Millet Gluten Free Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSide Dish
Dairy Free? Grindstone Bakery Plain Quinoa-Millet Gluten Free Bread | Spoonful