Is GRINSTUDIOS, DUBBLE BUBBLEGUM BALL BANK! & BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), CHEWING GUM BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C RED NO.40, FD & C BLUE NO.1, FD & C YELLOW NO. 5 (TARTRAZINE), FD & C YELLOW NO. 6, FD & C RED NO.3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GRINSTUDIOS, DUBBLE BUBBLEGUM BALL BANK! & BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRINSTUDIOS, DUBBLE BUBBLEGUM BALL BANK! & BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


