Is PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural flavors

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bubblegum flavored gum provides a soft, springy chew with elasticity for bubble blowing and prolonged chewing. Reviewers mention consistently long lasting flavor and a smooth, non gritty texture. Common uses include casual breath freshening, on the go chewing, and bubble blowing. Many reviewers note larger pack is convenient for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols.

Check PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE is available at 7 retailers

AmazonKrogerNational NutritionThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go