Is PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE Gluten Free?

Description
Bubblegum flavored gum provides a soft, springy chew with elasticity for bubble blowing and prolonged chewing. Reviewers mention consistently long lasting flavor and a smooth, non gritty texture. Common uses include casual breath freshening, on the go chewing, and bubble blowing. Many reviewers note larger pack is convenient for sharing.

Description
Bubblegum flavored gum provides a soft, springy chew with elasticity for bubble blowing and prolonged chewing. Reviewers mention consistently long lasting flavor and a smooth, non gritty texture. Common uses include casual breath freshening, on the go chewing, and bubble blowing. Many reviewers note larger pack is convenient for sharing.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols.
Check PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PUR GUM (BUBBLEGUM, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


