Is Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Cool, sweet mint flavor offers immediate breath-freshening; texture stays soft yet resilient, providing consistent chew before gradual flavor fade. Fifteen-stick packs, three-count set fits pockets and bags for travel, commuting, or sharing. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying initial taste, convenient packaging, and moderate longevity as primary observations and subtle sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, sweet mint flavor offers immediate breath-freshening; texture stays soft yet resilient, providing consistent chew before gradual flavor fade. Fifteen-stick packs, three-count set fits pockets and bags for travel, commuting, or sharing. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying initial taste, convenient packaging, and moderate longevity as primary observations and subtle sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Wrigley's Doublemint Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total), : Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Acesulfame K, Hydrogenated Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


