Is Grissol Melba Toast Sesame Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT AND SESAME SEEDS. MAY CONTAIN SOYA. BAKED IN A NUT FREE / PEANUT FREE FACILITY.
Check Grissol Melba Toast Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grissol Melba Toast Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Grissol Melba Toast Sesame is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Slice


