Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya Protein (40%)(water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch), Water, Sunflower Oil, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Thickeners (methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soya.

Check GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry
Egg Free? GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g | Spoonful