Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya Protein (40%)(water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch), Water, Sunflower Oil, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Thickeners (methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soya.

Check GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry
Lactose Free? GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g | Spoonful