No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya Protein (40%)(water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch), Water, Sunflower Oil, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Thickeners (methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soya.

Check GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry
Soy Free? GRO Plant Based Eating Chick'N Pieces 200g | Spoonful