Is GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sauce (8%) (Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Sugar Syrup, Thickener (Pectin), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Honeycomb (4%)(Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium carbonate)), Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fructose, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Sodium alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).

Check GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking