Is GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sauce (8%) (Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Sugar Syrup, Thickener (Pectin), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Honeycomb (4%)(Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium carbonate)), Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fructose, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Sodium alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).
Check GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


