Is GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk powder
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sauce (8%) (Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Sugar Syrup, Thickener (Pectin), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Honeycomb (4%)(Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium carbonate)), Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fructose, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Sodium alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).
Check GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRO Plant-Based Eating Salted Caramel Swirl Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


