Is GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cookie Dough (10%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Shea Oil, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Chocolate Sauce (4%)(sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk, Flavouring, Thickener (carrageenan), Emulsifier (lecithins (sunflower)), Maltodextrin, Inulin, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Colour (beta-carotene ),. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten
Check GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


