Is GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cookie Dough (10%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Shea Oil, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Chocolate Sauce (4%)(sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk, Flavouring, Thickener (carrageenan), Emulsifier (lecithins (sunflower)), Maltodextrin, Inulin, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Colour (beta-carotene ),. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten
Check GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


