Is Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta as
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Cucumber, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Dried Onion, Artificial Color, Mustard Seed, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Spices, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Turmeric, Yellow 5
Check Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


