Is Grönsakskaka Vegetable Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavour
natural vegetable flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (36%), Cream, Broccoli (15%), Leek, Onion, Cheese (5%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Stabilizer (methyl Cellulose), Natural Vegetable Flavour, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Grönsakskaka Vegetable Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grönsakskaka Vegetable Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


