Is Ground Beef Roll 80% Lean 20 % Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Ground Beef Roll 80% Lean 20 % Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ground Beef Roll 80% Lean 20 % Fat is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Ground Beef Roll 80% Lean 20 % Fat | Spoonful